Banner

(3rd-Aug-2015)   BBPL : 10/-40  |  BCCL : 75/ (-2)   |  BFAL : 60/600  |  BNBL : 25/ (-1.5)   |  BPCL : 10/100  |  BTCL : 40/0  |  DFAL : 24/ (-4)   |  DPNB : 20.5/0  |  DPOP : 20/200  |  DSCL : 30/300  |  DWAL : 38/0  |  EBCC : 40/0  |  JMCL : 75/ (-3)   |  KCL : 12/-10  |  PCAL : 58/ (+6)   |  RICB : 25/ (-3.5)   |  STCB : 20/0  |  TBL : 16/ (+1)   |  BIL : 21/0  |  DPL : 17/ (+1)   |  GBRL : 12/0  |  

Market Status

Market State Close : 04:23:34
Trading days Mon | Wed | Fri
Turn Over (last trade day) 68450     Shares
Listed Companies 21 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

Market Cap

Stocks/Disclosure

NAME BHUTAN BOARD PRODUCTS LIMITED
SYMBOL BBPL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 10   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 14,000,140 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME BHUTAN CARBIDE & CHEMICALS LIMITED
SYMBOL BCCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 75   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 10,000,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME BHUTAN FERRO ALLOYS LIMITED
SYMBOL BFAL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 60   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 15,000,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME BHUTAN INSURANCE LIMITED
SYMBOL BIL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 21   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 20,000,000as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME BHUTAN NATIONAL BANK LIMITED
SYMBOL BNBL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 25   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 354,807,700 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME BHUTAN POLYMERS COMPANY LIMITED
SYMBOL BPCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 10   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 2,493,340 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME BHUTAN TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED
SYMBOL BTCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 40   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 2,094,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME DRUK FERRO ALLOYS LIMITED
SYMBOL DFAL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 24   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 28,977,620 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME DUNGSAM POLYMERS LIMITED
SYMBOL DPL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 17   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 8,272,350 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME DRUK PNB BANK LIMITED
SYMBOL DPNB
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 20.5   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 44,971,230 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME DPOP
SYMBOL DPOP
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 20   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 1,000,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME DSCL
SYMBOL DSCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 30   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 9,130,860 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME DRUK WANG ALLOYS LIMITED
SYMBOL DWAL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 38   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 19,400,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME S.D. Eastern Bhutan Coal Company Limited
SYMBOL EBCC
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 40   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 5,210,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME GIC-Bhutan Re Ltd
SYMBOL GBRL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 12   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 50,000,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME JIGME MINING CORPORATION LTD.
SYMBOL JMCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 75   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 5,687,630 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME KUENSEL CORPORATION LIMITED
SYMBOL KCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 12   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 5,000,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME PENDEN CEMENT AUTHORITY LIMITED
SYMBOL PCAL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 58   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 34,000,070 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME ROYAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF BHUTAN LIMITED
SYMBOL RICB
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 25   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 48,000,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME STATE TRADING CORPORATION OF BHUTAN LIMITED
SYMBOL STCB
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 20   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 18,000,160 as on 3rd-Aug-2015

NAME T BANK LIMITED
SYMBOL TBL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 16   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 30,000,000 as on 3rd-Aug-2015


Information/Forms/Downloads


1. Draft Listing rules - 2015
2.The Market Price for RICB Symbol has been adjusted to Nu. 28.5/Share after the declaration of Bonus by the Company. The Open/High/Low/Close Prices shown are from the trades executed before the announcement of the Bonus.
3. Bhutan Times Ltd. has been delisted from the Exchange w.e.f 8th Nov, 2014 due to non compliance of Rules Governing the Official Listing of Securities.
4.Trading of shares outside the facilities of Exchange is not permitted.
5.As a step towards introducing lot system in the market and increase the frequency of trading. RSEB will be converting the Face Value of shares listed on the exchange from Nu. 100 to Nu.10 w.e.f 1st August.


Warning: fopen(News/News.txt): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\xampp\htdocs\index.php on line 1513

Warning: fread() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in C:\xampp\htdocs\index.php on line 1514

Warning: fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in C:\xampp\htdocs\index.php on line 1515

1. Draft Listing rules - 2015
2.The Market Price for RICB Symbol has been adjusted to Nu. 28.5/Share after the declaration of Bonus by the Company. The Open/High/Low/Close Prices shown are from the trades executed before the announcement of the Bonus.
3. Bhutan Times Ltd. has been delisted from the Exchange w.e.f 8th Nov, 2014 due to non compliance of Rules Governing the Official Listing of Securities.
4.Trading of shares outside the facilities of Exchange is not permitted.
5.As a step towards introducing lot system in the market and increase the frequency of trading. RSEB will be converting the Face Value of shares listed on the exchange from Nu. 100 to Nu.10 w.e.f 1st August.

Issuer Name Announcement Date Apply Date Dividend(Nu./Share)
BTCL 05-MAY-15 22-MAY-15 1.5
DPNB 23-APR-15 29-APR-15 .8
KCL 23-APR-15 04-MAY-15 1.2
JMCL 21-APR-15 29-APR-15 15
DSCL 13-APR-15 17-APR-15 7.5
BBPL 09-APR-15 15-APR-15 .7
BIL 07-APR-15 10-APR-15 .942
PCAL 06-APR-15 10-APR-15 8
RICB 03-APR-15 10-APR-15 3.5
EBCC 03-APR-15 10-APR-15 30
TBL 02-APR-15 08-APR-15 .57
BFAL 25-MAR-15 30-MAR-15 7.5
BCCL 24-MAR-15 30-MAR-15 4
BNBL 23-MAR-15 02-APR-15 1
DWAL 19-MAR-15 25-MAR-15 3
DFAL 09-MAR-15 17-MAR-15 3
DSCL 30-SEP-14 02-OCT-14 5
BTCL 30-APR-14 07-MAY-14 25
BPCL 24-APR-14 28-APR-14 8
JMCL 21-APR-14 28-APR-14 125
DPNB 09-APR-14 18-APR-14 7
PCAL 04-APR-14 09-APR-14 90
DPOP 01-APR-14 10-APR-14 10
DSCL 01-APR-14 10-APR-14 100
BBPL 26-MAR-14 31-MAR-14 10
BIL 20-MAR-14 24-MAR-14 10
RICB 19-MAR-14 24-MAR-14 45
BCCL 14-MAR-14 19-MAR-14 40
EBCC 14-MAR-14 21-MAR-14 200
BFAL 14-MAR-14 19-MAR-14 65
DWAL 11-MAR-14 17-MAR-14 50
BNBL 10-MAR-14 17-MAR-14 7.66
DFAL 04-MAR-14 10-MAR-14 20
KCL 08-MAY-13 15-MAY-13 12
BTCL 06-MAY-13 10-MAY-13 25
BPCL 03-MAY-13 15-MAY-13 5
DPNB 01-MAY-13 10-MAY-13 6
JMCL 18-APR-13 26-APR-13 100
PCAL 28-MAR-13 05-APR-13 100
DWAL 27-MAR-13 01-APR-13 30
EBCC 26-MAR-13 01-APR-13 75
DPOP 22-MAR-13 26-MAR-13 25
DSCL 22-MAR-13 26-MAR-13 70
BIL 21-MAR-13 26-MAR-13 9.5
BFAL 19-MAR-13 22-MAR-13 60
RICB 19-MAR-13 22-MAR-13 35
BCCL 19-MAR-13 22-MAR-13 25
BNBL 18-MAR-13 21-MAR-13 16.64
DFAL 04-MAR-13 08-MAR-13 17
BIL 06-APR-12 10-APR-12 15
PCAL 04-APR-12 09-APR-12 100
Issuer Name Announcement Date Apply Date Rights(%)
DWAL 20-OCT-14 03-NOV-14 4
TBL 26-DEC-12 22-MAR-13 36.36
BIL 01-AUG-12 08-OCT-12 100
DPNB 08-MAR-12 17-APR-12 50
Issuer Name Announcement Date Apply Date Bonus(%)
DWAL 11-MAY-15 19-MAY-15 5
RICB 03-APR-15 17-APR-15 150
BNBL 25-MAR-14 02-APR-14 40
RICB 19-MAR-14 27-MAR-14 100
STCB 01-APR-13 08-APR-13 100
BNBL 05-JUL-12 17-JUL-12 200
STCB 11-APR-12 18-APR-12 50
Company Date Type Venue Time
DWAL 16th March,2015 AGM Bhutan Suites, Thimphu 10:00 AM
BIL 17th March,2015 AGM BIL Conference Hall 02:00 PM
STCB 25th March,2015 AGM STCBL Conference Hall 10:00 AM
RICB 2nd April,2015 AGM Board Room of RICBL, Thimphu 12:00 Noon
TBL 21st March,2015 AGM Conference Hall of Hotel Druk, Thimphu 2:30 PM
EBCC 30th March,2015 AGM Registered Office, Samdrupjongkhar 10:00 AM
BBPL 31st March,2015 AGM Board Room, NRDCL 2:30 PM
DPOP 10th April,2015 AGM Khothakpa Read Centre, Pemagatshel 11:00 AM
DSCL 10th April,2015 AGM Khothakpa Read Centre, Pemagatshel 10:00 AM

Name M Period Rate E Date M Date
DRUK PNB BANK LTD. BONDS 7 7.5 28-NOV-11 22-AUG-18
BNBL BONDS 7 6 28-NOV-11 17-OCT-18
RICB BOND III (7 YEARS) 7 9.5 14-JAN-14 14-JAN-21
DAC BOND SERIES - I 10 9 10-MAR-14 27-FEB-24
DPNB BONDS - II 10 6 17-APR-14 08-APR-24
DUNGSAM CEMENT CORPORATION LTD., (BOND SERIES-I) 10 10 15-APR-14 29-APR-24
BIL SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
RICB SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
BNBL SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
BDBL SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
TBL SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
TASHI AIR PVT.LTD. BOND SERIES-I 10   30-APR-14 30-APR-24
DUNGSAM CEMENT CORPORATION LTD., (BOND SERIES-II)   9 07-NOV-14 06-NOV-24
DAC BOND SERIES II 10 9 25-NOV-14 24-AUG-24
RICB BOND SERIES IV (7 YEARS) 7 9.5 27-MAY-15 27-MAY-22
DUNGSAM CEMENT CORPORATION LTD., (BOND SERIES III) 7 8 23-JUN-15 23-JUN-22
*M Date: Maturity Date | Rate : Interest Rate in Percentage | E Date: Effective Date | M Period: Maturity Period(Years)
OHLC Table
SYMBOL OPEN HIGH LOW CLOSE
BBPL10101010
BCCL77757575
BFAL60606060
BNBL26.5252525
BPCL10101010
BTCL40404040
DFAL28242424
DPNB20.520.520.520.5
DPOP20202020
DSCL30303030
DWAL38383838
EBCC40404040
JMCL787573.7575
KCL12121212
PCAL52585858
RICB28.5252525
STCB20202020
TBL15161616
BIL21212121
DPL16171617
GBRL12121212