Banner

(27th-May-2016)   BBPL : 10/0  |  BCCL : 75/0  |  BFAL : 60/600  |  BNBL : 29/ (+1.75)   |  BPCL : 10/0  |  BTCL : 40/0  |  DFAL : 22/ (-2.5)   |  DPNB : 21/0  |  DPOP : 20/200  |  DSCL : 30/300  |  DWAL : 38/0  |  EBCC : 40/0  |  JMCL : 71/0  |  KCL : 12/0  |  PCAL : 60/0  |  RICB : 35/ (-5)   |  STCB : 18/ (+.8)   |  TBL : 14/0  |  BIL : 24/ (+2)   |  DPL : 19/0  |  GBRL : 12.25/ (+.25)   |  

Market Status

Market State Close : 02:15:11
Trading days Mon | Wed | Fri
Turn Over (last trade day) 209540     Shares
Listed Companies 21 as on 27th-May-2016

Market Cap

Information/Forms/Downloads


1. Zimdra Foods Private Limited Bond. Click here for prospectus
2. Bhutan Times Ltd. has been delisted from the Exchange w.e.f 8th Nov, 2014 due to non compliance of Rules Governing the Official Listing of Securities.
3.Trading of shares outside the facilities of Exchange is not permitted.
4.As a step towards introducing lot system in the market and increase the frequency of trading. RSEB will be converting the Face Value of shares listed on the exchange from Nu. 100 to Nu.10 w.e.f 1st August.


Warning: fopen(News/News.txt): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\xampp\htdocs\index.php on line 345

Warning: fread() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in C:\xampp\htdocs\index.php on line 346

Warning: fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in C:\xampp\htdocs\index.php on line 347

1. Zimdra Foods Private Limited Bond. Click here for prospectus
2. Bhutan Times Ltd. has been delisted from the Exchange w.e.f 8th Nov, 2014 due to non compliance of Rules Governing the Official Listing of Securities.
3.Trading of shares outside the facilities of Exchange is not permitted.
4.As a step towards introducing lot system in the market and increase the frequency of trading. RSEB will be converting the Face Value of shares listed on the exchange from Nu. 100 to Nu.10 w.e.f 1st August.

Issuer Name Announcement Date Apply Date Dividend(Nu./Share)
KCL 28-APR-16 04-MAY-16 1.8
JMCL 22-APR-16 29-APR-16 20
BPCL 22-APR-16 29-APR-16 1.5
PCAL 21-APR-16 27-APR-16 3.5
RICB 21-APR-16 27-APR-16 2
DSCL 20-APR-16 25-APR-16 13
TBL 11-APR-16 13-APR-16 .57
BBPL 11-APR-16 13-APR-16 .8
DWAL 11-APR-16 18-APR-16 1.5
BNBL 24-MAR-16 04-APR-16 1.41
EBCC 24-MAR-16 28-MAR-16 20
BIL 23-MAR-16 28-MAR-16 1.675
BCCL 22-MAR-16 28-MAR-16 1
STCB 22-MAR-16 25-MAR-16 1.5
BFAL 22-MAR-16 28-MAR-16 4
BTCL 05-MAY-15 22-MAY-15 1.5
KCL 23-APR-15 04-MAY-15 1.2
DPNB 23-APR-15 29-APR-15 .8
JMCL 21-APR-15 29-APR-15 15
DSCL 13-APR-15 17-APR-15 7.5
BBPL 09-APR-15 15-APR-15 .7
BIL 07-APR-15 10-APR-15 .942
PCAL 06-APR-15 10-APR-15 8
RICB 03-APR-15 10-APR-15 3.5
EBCC 03-APR-15 10-APR-15 30
TBL 02-APR-15 08-APR-15 .57
BFAL 25-MAR-15 30-MAR-15 7.5
BCCL 24-MAR-15 30-MAR-15 4
BNBL 23-MAR-15 02-APR-15 1
DWAL 19-MAR-15 25-MAR-15 3
DFAL 09-MAR-15 17-MAR-15 3
DSCL 30-SEP-14 02-OCT-14 5
BTCL 30-APR-14 07-MAY-14 25
BPCL 24-APR-14 28-APR-14 8
JMCL 21-APR-14 28-APR-14 125
DPNB 09-APR-14 18-APR-14 7
PCAL 04-APR-14 09-APR-14 90
DSCL 01-APR-14 10-APR-14 100
DPOP 01-APR-14 10-APR-14 10
BBPL 26-MAR-14 31-MAR-14 10
BIL 20-MAR-14 24-MAR-14 10
RICB 19-MAR-14 24-MAR-14 45
BCCL 14-MAR-14 19-MAR-14 40
EBCC 14-MAR-14 21-MAR-14 200
BFAL 14-MAR-14 19-MAR-14 65
DWAL 11-MAR-14 17-MAR-14 50
BNBL 10-MAR-14 17-MAR-14 7.66
DFAL 04-MAR-14 10-MAR-14 20
KCL 08-MAY-13 15-MAY-13 12
BTCL 06-MAY-13 10-MAY-13 25
BPCL 03-MAY-13 15-MAY-13 5
DPNB 01-MAY-13 10-MAY-13 6
JMCL 18-APR-13 26-APR-13 100
PCAL 28-MAR-13 05-APR-13 100
DWAL 27-MAR-13 01-APR-13 30
EBCC 26-MAR-13 01-APR-13 75
DPOP 22-MAR-13 26-MAR-13 25
DSCL 22-MAR-13 26-MAR-13 70
BIL 21-MAR-13 26-MAR-13 9.5
BFAL 19-MAR-13 22-MAR-13 60
RICB 19-MAR-13 22-MAR-13 35
BCCL 19-MAR-13 22-MAR-13 25
BNBL 18-MAR-13 21-MAR-13 16.64
DFAL 04-MAR-13 08-MAR-13 17
BIL 06-APR-12 10-APR-12 15
PCAL 04-APR-12 09-APR-12 100
Issuer Name Announcement Date Apply Date Rights(%)
DWAL 20-OCT-14 03-NOV-14 4
TBL 26-DEC-12 22-MAR-13 36.36
BIL 01-AUG-12 08-OCT-12 100
DPNB 08-MAR-12 17-APR-12 50
Issuer Name Announcement Date Apply Date Bonus(%)
DWAL 11-MAY-15 19-MAY-15 5
RICB 03-APR-15 17-APR-15 150
BNBL 25-MAR-14 02-APR-14 40
RICB 19-MAR-14 27-MAR-14 100
STCB 01-APR-13 08-APR-13 100
BNBL 05-JUL-12 17-JUL-12 200
STCB 11-APR-12 18-APR-12 50
Company Date Type Venue Time
BFAL 17th March,2016 AGM Hotel Druk, Conference Hall 11:30 AM
T-Bank 18th March,2016 AGM Hotel Druk, Conference Hall 12:00 Noon
EBCC 23rd March,2016 AGM Registered Office, Samdrup Jongkhar 10:00 AM
GBRL 28th March,2016 AGM Conference Hall, Hotel River View 03:00 PM
BBPL 31st March,2016 AGM Conference Hall of NRDCL, Thimphu 2:30 PM
DWAL 8th April,2016 AGM Hotel OSEL 10:00 AM
DSCL 15th April,2016 AGM Conference Hall of Hotel Druk 10:00 AM
DPOP 15th April,2016 AGM Conference Hall of Hotel Druk 11:00 AM
RICB 4th April,2016 AGM RICB, Board Room 02:00 PM
DPL 13th April,2016 AGM Hotel Migmar, 10:00 AM
PCAL 18th April,2016 AGM Namgay Heritage, Conference Hall 02:00 PM

Stocks/Disclosure

NAME BHUTAN BOARD PRODUCTS LIMITED
SYMBOL BBPL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 10   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 14,000,140 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME BHUTAN CARBIDE & CHEMICALS LIMITED
SYMBOL BCCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 75   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 10,000,000 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME BHUTAN FERRO ALLOYS LIMITED
SYMBOL BFAL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 60   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 15,000,000 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME BHUTAN INSURANCE LIMITED
SYMBOL BIL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 24   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 20,000,000as on 27th-May-2016

NAME BHUTAN NATIONAL BANK LIMITED
SYMBOL BNBL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 29   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 354,807,700 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME BHUTAN POLYMERS COMPANY LIMITED
SYMBOL BPCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 10   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 2,493,340 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME BHUTAN TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED
SYMBOL BTCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 40   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 2,094,000 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME DRUK FERRO ALLOYS LIMITED
SYMBOL DFAL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 22   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 28,977,620 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME DUNGSAM POLYMERS LIMITED
SYMBOL DPL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 19   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 8,272,350 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME DRUK PNB BANK LIMITED
SYMBOL DPNB
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 21   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 44,971,230 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME DPOP
SYMBOL DPOP
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 20   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 1,000,000 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME DSCL
SYMBOL DSCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 30   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 9,130,860 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME DRUK WANG ALLOYS LIMITED
SYMBOL DWAL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 38   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 19,400,000 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME S.D. Eastern Bhutan Coal Company Limited
SYMBOL EBCC
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 40   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 5,210,000 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME GIC-Bhutan Re Ltd
SYMBOL GBRL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 12.25   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 50,000,000 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME JIGME MINING CORPORATION LTD.
SYMBOL JMCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 71   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 5,687,630 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME KUENSEL CORPORATION LIMITED
SYMBOL KCL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 12   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 5,000,000 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME PENDEN CEMENT AUTHORITY LIMITED
SYMBOL PCAL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 60   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 34,000,070 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME ROYAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF BHUTAN LIMITED
SYMBOL RICB
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 35   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 48,000,000 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME STATE TRADING CORPORATION OF BHUTAN LIMITED
SYMBOL STCB
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 18   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 18,000,160 as on 27th-May-2016

NAME T BANK LIMITED
SYMBOL TBL
CURRENT PRICE Nu. 14   Per Share
NO. LISTED STOCKS 30,000,000 as on 27th-May-2016


Name M Period Rate E Date M Date
DRUK PNB BANK LTD. BONDS 7 7.5 28-NOV-11 22-AUG-18
BNBL BONDS 7 6 28-NOV-11 17-OCT-18
RICB BOND III (7 YEARS) 7 9.5 14-JAN-14 14-JAN-21
DAC BOND SERIES - I 10 9 10-MAR-14 27-FEB-24
DPNB BONDS - II 10 6 17-APR-14 08-APR-24
DUNGSAM CEMENT CORPORATION LTD., (BOND SERIES-I) 10 10 15-APR-14 29-APR-24
BIL SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
RICB SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
BNBL SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
BDBL SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
TBL SUBORDINATED DEBT 10 6 18-APR-14 08-APR-24
TASHI AIR PVT.LTD. BOND SERIES-I 10   30-APR-14 30-APR-24
DUNGSAM CEMENT CORPORATION LTD., (BOND SERIES-II)   9 07-NOV-14 06-NOV-24
DAC BOND SERIES II 10 9 25-NOV-14 24-AUG-24
RICB BOND SERIES IV (7 YEARS) 7 9.5 27-MAY-15 27-MAY-22
DUNGSAM CEMENT CORPORATION LTD., (BOND SERIES III) 7 8 23-JUN-15 23-JUN-22
ZIMDR FOODS PVT.LTD BOND SERIES I 7 9.35 30-NOV-15 02-DEC-22
*M Date: Maturity Date | Rate : Interest Rate in Percentage | E Date: Effective Date | M Period: Maturity Period(Years)
OHLC Table
SYMBOL O H L C V
BBPL1010101040000
BCCL75757575300
BFAL606060600
BNBL27.25292729 209540
BPCL1010101023790
BTCL404040403200
DFAL24.522222230000
DPNB21212121510
DPOP202020200
DSCL303030300
DWAL383838384000
EBCC404040401000
JMCL71717171450
KCL121212124320
PCAL606060604350
RICB403535353200
STCB17.2181818 33000
TBL1415141419930
BIL22242424 5000
DPL19191919300
GBRL1212.2512.2512.25 36400